Summit Agenda'22

September 7 (Wednesday)


17:00-21:00
FOOD

Reception Dinner

Hotel PACAI

September 8 (Thursday)


8:00-9:00
FOOD

Croissants, light snacks, tea & coffee

National Museum of Art


9:00-9:05
OPS

Welcome to the Summit

Sergei Klimov

National Museum of Art


9:05-9:20
COUNTRY

South Korea

Brian Chung (Kim & Chang)

National Museum of Art


9:20-9:35
COUNTRY

Australia

Michael Boughey (HWL Ebsworth)

National Museum of Art


9:35-10:35
DEEP DIVE

Consumer protection

Konni Ewald (Osborne Clarke)
Jennifer Stanley (Fenwick)
Eric Grouse (Sony)
Elena Lefter (Wargaming)
Brice Quantin (Ubisoft)

National Museum of Art


10:35-11:15
COUNTRY

China

Thomas Pattloch (Taylor Wessing)

National Museum of Art


11:15-12:00
DEEP DIVE

Antitrust/Cartel law

Stefan Horn (Taylor Wessing)
Brian Chung (Kim & Chang)
Brendan Coffman (Wilson Sonsini)
Joyce Alves (DCA)

National Museum of Art


12:00-13:00
FOOD

Lunch buffet

Hotel PACAI


13:00-13:15
OPS

Awards Ceremony

Sergei Klimov
Remigijus Šimasius (City of Vilnius)
Agnė Camara (IHV)
Anna Kobylanska (KLM)

National Museum of Art


13:15-13:45
DEEP DIVE

Trending collectivization in Europe: should developers take their fair share?

Henner Hentsch (game)
Jari-Pekka Kaleva (EGDF)
Ted Shapiro (Wiggin)
Erica Carter (Epic Games)

National Museum of Art


13:45-14:15
DEEP DIVE

UGC

Peter Lewin (Wiggin)
Jan-Peter Ewert (Valve)
Nicky Ormrod (SEGA)
Kayla Page (Epic Games)
Sophie Goossens (Reed Smith)

National Museum of Art


14:15-15:00
DEEP DIVE

Implementation of the Omnibus directive and the DCD

Andreas Lober (ADVANT Beiten)
Lorenzo Attolico (ADVANT Nctm)
Luca Guidobaldi (ADVANT Nctm)
Jean-Guy de Ruffray (ADVANT Atlana)
Andy Ramos (Perez Llorca)

National Museum of Art


15:00-15:30
FOOD

Sake & Beer break

National Museum of Art


15:30-16:15
DEEP DIVE

Dealing with abuse by users

Tobias Schelinski (Taylor Wessing)
Katya Nemova (Wargaming)
Jan-Peter Ewert (Valve)
Vanessa Pareja Lerner (DCA)
Seung-Bum Choi (Kim & Chang)
Patrick Rennie (Wiggin)

National Museum of Art


16:15-17:00
DEEP DIVE

Protection of minors

Sebastian Schwiddessen (Baker McKenzie)
Isabel Davies (Wiggin)
Karin Pagnanelli (MSK)
Lex Kuo (Baker McKenzie)

National Museum of Art


17:00-17:15
COUNTRY

Austria 

Erik Steiner (Taylor Wessing)

National Museum of Art


17:15-17:30
COUNTRY

France 

Alexandre Rudoni (Allen & Overy)
Andrea Dufaure (Allen & Overy)

National Museum of Art


17:30-18:30
DEEP DIVE

Open Source 2.0

Carsten Schulz (Taylor Wessing)
Katya Nemova (Wargaming)
Darya Firsava (Wargaming)
Aaron Trebble (DLA Piper)
Chris Ponder (Sheppard Mullin)

National Museum of Art


18:30-19:00
FOOD

Drinks

Hotel PACAI


19:00-21:00
FOOD

Garden Dinner

Hotel PACAI

September 9 (Friday)


8:00-8:45

Croissants, light snacks, tea & coffee

National Museum of Art


8:45-9:00

Opening ceremony

National Museum of Art


9:00-12:00

Presentations

National Museum of Art


12:00-13:00

Lunch buffet

Hotel PACAI


13:00-15:00

Presentations

National Museum of Art


15:00-15:30

Break

National Museum of Art


15:00-17:00

Presentations

National Museum of Art


17:00-17:15

Closing ceremony

National Museum of Art


18:30-21:00

Informal Dinner

Hotel PACAI

Presented by:

Presented by:

Sponsored by:

Sponsored by:

Supported by:

Supported by:

Organizational support:

Organizational support: